Email
CSD-TB150 Sliding Door (Thermal Insulation)

CSD-TB150 Sliding Door (Thermal Insulation)

CSD-TB150 is the thermally insulated sliding system, which is the ideal solution for projects requiring wide spans with reasonable aluminum sight lines. Massive yet elegant glazing surfaces are achieved while maintaining high functionality, performance, and minimal architectural design.  

  • Overview
  • Data
  • Benefit
  • Configuration

Overview of CSD-TB150 Sliding Door (Thermal Insulation)

SystemSliding Door(Thermal Break)
Model No.CSD-TB150
MaterialAluminum Alloy/Glass
HardwareChinese top brand(Kin Long)/Germany brand
Glass TypeTempered/Float/Laminated/DGU/Ceramic Fritted/LowE/Tinted/Reflective/Heat Soak
Cooperated Glass BrandVitro(Formerly PPG)/Pilkington/Xinyi(SYG)/Yaopi(SYP)/Fuyao/Southglass(SG)/Kibing/CNG/TaiwanGlass
Surface TreatmentPowder Coating/PVDF/Anodized/Electrophoresis/Wooden Grain
Profile Brand6063-T5/6063-T6
Thermal ProfileThermal Break
StandardsIn Compliance With ASTM/AS/NZS/AAMA/NFRC/EN/BSI/ISO
ApplicationResidential Apartment, Villa/Commercial Hotel, Mall, Office, Public Organization
System CustomizationAvailable


Data of CSD-TB150 Sliding Door (Thermal Insulation)

Testing Data of CSD-TB150 Sliding Door (Thermal Insulation)

TestPressureResults
Open and Close Operable Sash Test (AS 2047 & AS/NZS 4420.1-2016)--No damage was observed after the test.
Preloading (AS 2047 & AS/NZS 4420.1-2016)+0.81kPa
-0.85kPa
No separation, plastic deformations or deleterious was observed.
Structural Test at Serviceability Limit State  Wind Pressure (Wsls) (AS2047 & AS/NZS 4420.1-2016)+1.62kPa
-1.69kPa
No glass breakage, collapse and permanent deformation was observed. Deflections of mullions and transomes as well as glass panel were within the allowable deflection limits.
Operating Force Test (AS 2047 & AS/NZS 4420.1-2016)--The operating force of the specimen was within the allowable value.
Air Infiltration Test (AS 2047 & AS/NZS 4420.1-2016)300Pa
-300Pa
The rate of air leakage of the specimen was within the allowable values.
Water Penetration Test under Static Pressure (AS 2047 & AS/NZS 4420. 1-2016)+486PaNo water leakage was observed.
Structural Proof Test at Ultimate Limit State Wind Pressure (Wuls) (AS 2047 & AS/NZS 4420.1-2016)+2.50kpa
-2.60kpa
There was no collapse of the test sample.


Thermal Data of CSD-TB150 Sliding Door (Thermal Insulation)

NFRC proceduresNFRC100SB, NFRC200-2010 and NFRC500-2010
Software toolsTHERM 7.4.3.0 and WINDOW 7.4.6.0
Configuration6 single silver low-e CAVS S1 on Clear #2 + 12Ar + 5/1.52PVB/5 Clear
Panel Dimension2060mm Wide 2840mm High
FramePainted Aluminum
Panel U-value3.573W/m2k
Visible Light Transmission0.384
SHGC0.33
Condensation Resistant28.1

Fram Data of CSD-TB150 Sliding Door (Thermal Insulation)

Parts Location

Frame Area/m2Edge Area/m2U-Value(Frame)
W/m2k
U-Value(Edge)
W/m2k
Left Header0.12710.05157.53352.1859
Left Jamb0.34230.161710.58781.9342
Right Header0.12390.05159.07952.0185
Mullion0.12290.315021.54801.8443
Right Jamb0.35810.16178.37262.0383
Left Sill0.11550.05157.41332.1807
Right Sill0.11870.051510.92202.0526


Glass Data of CSD-TB150 Sliding Door (Thermal Insulation)

Glass Data: 6mm HS (CAVS S1)#2 +12Ar +6-T-HST
Visible LightSHGCSCNFRC U-value
W/m3k(Argon)
STC
T%R-out%R-in%WinterSummer
7212120.550.631.551.5436


Benefits of CSD-TB150 Sliding Door (Thermal Insulation)

  • Highly energy saving thanks to the exceptional thermal performance

  • Modern design

  • Ease of use and high functionality

  • Exceptional sound insulation

  • Increased static loads and functionality in case of severe weather conditions

  • Exceptional quality with certified performances

  • Ideal for wide spans

  • High security level


Configuration of CSD-TB150 Sliding Door (Thermal Insulation)

Blog

  • 10
    Oct
    2022
    What Are the Features of Casement Windows?
    The kind of window has a lot of, common have push pull window, casement window, bay window and so on, the advantage and disadvantage of its of different kinds of window is different, you are in the ho...
  • 03
    Oct
    2022
    Installation of Precautions of Casement Windows
    Speaking of doors and windows, we believe that everyone is more familiar with. In many places, we can see the use of doors and windows. But what about casement windows? Do you know what kind of doors ...
  • 22
    Sep
    2022
    The Advantages of Aluminium Window Wall and Its Treatment Process
    Nowadays, there are many materials for constructing curtain walls, and people will choose the building materials they need according to the characteristics of their buildings. Aluminum window wall is ...
  • 15
    Sep
    2022
    What Are the Benefits of Using Curtain Walls?
    Speaking of curtain walls, I believe that for some partners, this professional word should not be very familiar with it, in fact, it is still relatively common in our lives, especially in some urban b...

Contact Us

Welcome your presence, you can send us an email, we will get in touch with you within 24 hours.