Email
CSD-N150 Sliding Door

CSD-N150 Sliding Door

CSD-N150 is a non-insulated system for sliding doors with a modern flat design. The system meets a wide range of needs using common profiles for the construction of simple sliding typologies. Ideal solution for large spans and warmer climates.

  • Overview
  • Data
  • Benefit
  • Configuration

Overview of CSD-N150 Sliding Door

SystemSliding Door(Non-Thermal Break)
Model No.CSD-N150
MaterialAluminum Alloy/Glass
HardwareChinese top brand(Kin Long)/Germany brand
Glass TypeTempered/Float/Laminated/DGU/Ceramic Fritted/LowE/Tinted/Reflective/Heat Soak
Cooperated Glass BrandVitro(Formerly PPG)/Pilkington/Xinyi(SYG)/Yaopi(SYP)/Fuyao/Southglass(SG)/Kibing/CNG/TaiwanGlass
Surface TreatmentPowder Coating/PVDF/Anodized/Electrophoresis/Wooden Grain
Profile Brand6063-T5/6063-T6
Thermal ProfileNon-Thermal Break
StandardsIn Compliance With ASTM/AS/NZS/AAMA/NFRC/EN/BSI/ISO
ApplicationResidential Apartment, Villa/Commercial Hotel, Mall, Office, Public Organization
System CustomizationAvailable


Data of CSD-N150 Sliding Door

Testing Data of CSD-N150 Sliding Door

TestPressureResults
Preloading(Clause 8.2.2 of AS/NZS4284:2008)+1.81kpa
-2.68kpa
No separation, plastic deformations or deleterious was observed.
Preliminary Water Penetration Test under Static Pressure (Clause 8.2.3 of AS/NZS 4284:2008)+543kPaThere were no leaks.
Preliminary Water Penetration Test under Cyclic Pressure (Clause 8.2.3 of AS/NZS 4284:2008)272-300-272 (Pa)
362-724-362 (Pa)
543-1086-543 (Pa)
There were no leaks.
Structural Test at Serviceability Limit State Wind Pressure (Wsls)(Clause 8.3 of AS/NZS 4284:2008)+1.81kpa
-2.68kpa
No glass breakage, no collapse and permanent deformation were observed. Deflections of mullions and transoms as well as glass panel were within the allowable deflection limits.
Air Infiltration Test (Clause 8.4 of AS/NZS 4284:2008)+/-150PaThe rate of air leakage of the specimen was within the allowable values.
Operating force test (AS 2047-2014, Clause 2.3.2.4)--The operating force of the specimen was within allowable value.
Water Penetration Test under Static Water Penetration Test under Static 4284:2008)+543PaThere were no leaks.
Water Penetration Test under Cyclic Pressure (Clause 8.6 of AS/NZS 4284:2008)272-300-272 (Pa)
362-724-362 (Pa)
543-1086-543 (Pa)
There were no leaks.
Structural Proof Test at Ultimate Limit State Wind Pressure (Wuls) (Clause 8.8 of AS/NZS 4284:2008)+2.79kpa
-4.15kpa
No collapse of the test specimen was observed under the specified pressure.

Thermal Data of CSD-N150 Sliding Door

NFRC proceduresNFRC100SB, NFRC200-2010 and NFRC500-2010
Software toolsTHERM 7.4.3.0 and WINDOW 7.4.6.0
Configuration6mm LB13-45HS+12A+6mm Clear HST
Panel Dimension1900mm Wide x 2750mm High
FramePainted Aluminum
Panel U-value3.771W/m2k
Visible Light Transmission0.28
Condensation Resistant19.1


Frame Data of CSD-N150 Sliding Door

Parts LocationFrame Area/m2Edge Area/m2U-Value(Frame)
W/m2k
U-Value(Edge)
W/m2k
Left Header0.12100.04907.91022.2952
Left Jamb0.32600.154011.11722.0309
Right Header0.11800.04909.53352.1194
Mullion0.11700.300022.62541.9365
Right Jamb0.34100.15408.79122.1402
Left Sill0.11000.04907.78402.2897
Right Sill0.11300.049011.46812.1552


Glass Data of CSD-N150 Sliding Door

Glass Data: 6mm LB13-45HS+12A+6mm Clear HST
Visible LightSHGCSCNFRC U-value
W/m3k(Argon)
STC
T%R-out%R-in%WinterSummer
402013
0.261.431.3636


Benefits of CSD-N150 Sliding Door

  • High security level

  • Modern design

  • Slim lines for sliding typologies with maximum visibility

  • Great ease of use and high functionality

  • Increased static loads and functionality in case of severe weather conditions

  • Exceptional quality with certified performances

  • Exceptional sound insulation

  • Ideal for wide spans


Configuration of CSD-N150 Sliding Door

Blog

  • 10
    Oct
    2022
    What Are the Features of Casement Windows?
    The kind of window has a lot of, common have push pull window, casement window, bay window and so on, the advantage and disadvantage of its of different kinds of window is different, you are in the ho...
  • 03
    Oct
    2022
    Installation of Precautions of Casement Windows
    Speaking of doors and windows, we believe that everyone is more familiar with. In many places, we can see the use of doors and windows. But what about casement windows? Do you know what kind of doors ...
  • 22
    Sep
    2022
    The Advantages of Aluminium Window Wall and Its Treatment Process
    Nowadays, there are many materials for constructing curtain walls, and people will choose the building materials they need according to the characteristics of their buildings. Aluminum window wall is ...
  • 15
    Sep
    2022
    What Are the Benefits of Using Curtain Walls?
    Speaking of curtain walls, I believe that for some partners, this professional word should not be very familiar with it, in fact, it is still relatively common in our lives, especially in some urban b...

Contact Us

Welcome your presence, you can send us an email, we will get in touch with you within 24 hours.